Winning Crews - 2016 Season

Date Race Event Crew
26-Sep-15 Wallingford Long Distance Sculls W Mas D/E 2x Caroline Willett, Birgith Sims
10-Oct-15 Pairs Head W Sen 2- Andrea Finn, Kate Grose (TSS)
10-Oct-15 Pairs Head W Mas F/G 2x Jackie Darling (BBL), Birgith Sims
17-Oct-15 Weybridge Silver Sculls W Mas A 2x Rachael Kugele, Caroline Willett
17-Oct-15 Weybridge Silver Sculls W Mas D 2x Caroline Willett, Birgith Sims
31-Oct-15 Kingston Small Boats Head W Mas C/D/E 4x-
Hilary Cook (MAA), Caroline Willett,
Jackie Darling (BBL), Birgith Sims
31-Oct-15 Kingston Small Boats Head W Mas F/G 2x Jackie Darling (BBL), Birgith Sims
31-Oct-15 Kingston Small Boats Head Mas E/F/G 2x Dick Findlay (QBC), Andy Kapica
31-Oct-15 Kingston Small Boats Head IM3 1x Josh Burrows
31-Oct-15 Kingston Small Boats Head IM1 2- Ben Handy, Hal Bedford-Payne
31-Oct-15 Kingston Small Boats Head Head Crew
Rich Sharratt, Andrew Bedford,
Jon Mackinney, Matthew Zammit
31-Oct-15 Kingston Small Boats Head J15 1x Matthew Cramp
31-Oct-15 Kingston Small Boats Head Mas F 1x Andy Tompkins
31-Oct-15 Kingston Small Boats Head W Nov 4+
Rachael Kugele, Kakay Halle,
Amy Sims, Henriette Storen,
Jen Hughes (cox)
31-Oct-15 Kingston Small Boats Head Mas D 4x-

Neil Bascombe, Charles Worthington,

Timothy Povey, Miles Fellows

31-Oct-15 Kingston Small Boats Head J18 2- Tristan Betty, Josh Burrows
14-Nov-15 Teddington Head W IM3 4+
Rachael Kugele, Olivia Marshall,
Caroline Willett, Kakay Halle,
Jen Hughes (cox)
14-Nov-15 Teddington Head W Nov 4x-
Kirsty Warner, Julia Dickman,
Molly Stalley, Maddie Jackson
14-Nov-15 Teddington Head W Nov 1x Megan Addis
14-Nov-15 Teddington Head W J16 4+
Madeleine Jheeta, Claire Oliver,
Usrula McNicol, Beatrice Williams,
Scott Cockle (cox)
14-Nov-15 Teddington Head W IM2 2x Emma Scruby, Rosie Brunning
12-Dec-15 Walton Small Boats Head W Mas B 2x Sophie Faldo, Caroline Willett
12-Dec-15 Walton Small Boats Head W Nov 2x Kirsty Warner, Kakay Halle
12-Dec-15 Walton Small Boats Head W J17 2x Louise Bate, Sophia Stiling
19-Dec-15 Remenham Challenge W Nov 8+
Rachael Kugele, Kakay Halle, Kirsty Warner,
Julia Dickman, Amy Sims, Molly Stally,
Lucy Long, Holly Walmsley, Rosie Brunning (cox)
06-Feb-16 Hampton Head W J13 4x+
Jessica Martin, Alex Frankenberger,
Sophie Bate, Ella Garland-Bailey,
Scott Cockle (cox)
20-Feb-16 Hammmersmith Head IM1 8+
Hal Bedford-Payne, James Marsden, John Ciccarelli,
Ben Handy, Andrew Bedford, Jonathan Webber,
Rich Sharratt, Emil Biese, Adele Hing (cox)
20-Feb-16 Hammmersmith Head WJ14 8x+
Mia Dulay, Leah Howard, Hannah Medcalf,
Aime Medcalf, Tilde Palmer, Jaya Jones,
Schiehallion-Rose Herbertson, Amber Harwood, Rose Keri-Nagi (cox)

 



StampfliJanousek accessible-club.gif  jackpetcheyfoundation.gif BritishRowing cascinfo.gif

You are here: Home KRC News Results 2016 Season